UNIQA
Hemofarm A.D.
Asseco SEE
DTD Ribarstvo

Voda Diva


Medigroup
Planet Win 365
Jumbo
Studio Maruska

Blic

Keel

RTS

Julius Meinl

Kafeterija Love and Brands

ZAGREB 2010 - 29. EVROPSKO PRVENSTVO U VATERPOLU

29. 08. 2010. - 11. 09. 2010.

Grupa A

Team W T L G P
Hrvatska 4 0 1 54:32 12
Italija 4 0 0 37:27 12
Crna Gora 3 1 1 60:38 10
Rumunija 2 1 2 46:48 7
Spanija 1 0 4 38:40 3
Turska 0 0 5 21:71 0

Grupa B

Team W T L G P
Mađarska 4 1 0 46:34 13
Srbija 4 0 1 71:36 12
Nemačka 3 0 2 32:45 9
Grčka 1 1 3 32:37 4
Makedonija 1 0 4 35:53 3
Rusija 1 0 4 42:53 3

Raspored utakmica i rezultati

Preliminary Round I, Day 1, 29. 08. 2010.
Time White Blue Scor
10:00 Turska Rumunska 6:12
11:30 Rusija Makedonija 9:10
13:00 Mađarska Nemačka 10:8
16:30 Srbija Grčka 13:5
18:00 Italija Španija 7:6
20:40 Crna Gora Hrvatska 11:9
Preliminary Round I, Day 2, 30. 08. 2010.
Time White Blue Scor
10:00 Nemačka Rusija 7:6
11:30 Španija Rumunija 10:11
13:00 Italija Crna Gora 11:10
16:30 Srbija Mađarska 6:9
18:00 Grčka Makedonija 10:5
20:40 Hrvatska Turska 16:3
Preliminary Round I, Day 3, 01. 09. 2010.
Time White Blue Scor
10:00 Rusija Srbija 10:16
11:30 Turska Italija 4:9
13:00 Makedonija Nemačka 7:8
16:30 Mađarska Grčka 6:6
18:00 Rumunija Hrvatska 7:13
20:40 Crna Gora Španija 8:7
Preliminary Round I, Day 3, 03. 09. 2010.
Time White Blue Scor
10:00 Srbija Makedonija 19:9
11:30 Crna Gora Turska 24:2
13:00 Mađarska Rusija 14:10
16:30 Grčka Nemačka 5:6
18:00 Italija Rumunija 10:7
20:40 Španija Hrvatska 6:8
Preliminary Round I, Day 3, 05. 09. 2010.
Time White Blue Scor
10:00 Srbija Nemačka 17:3
11:30 Rusija Grčka 7:6
13:00 Turska Španija 6:12
16:30 Mađarska Makedonija 7:4
18:00 Rumunija Crna Gora 9:9
20:40 Italija Hrvatska 5:8
QUARTER-FINALS 7-12, 07. 09. 2010.
Time White Blue Scor
13:00 Španija Rusija 9:6
15:00 Turska Makedonija 9:6
QUARTER-FINALS 1-8, 07. 09. 2010.
Time White Blue Scor
17:45 Italija Nemačka 6:2
20:40 Crna Gora Srbija 5:6
FINAL for 11 Place, 09. 09. 2010.
Time White Blue Scor
10:00 Rusija Makedonija 5:4
Semifinals 5-8, 09. 09. 2010.
Time White Blue Scor
12:00 Turska Rumunija 8:15
14:00 Španija Grčka 12:11  
Semifinals 1-4, 09. 09. 2010.
Time White Blue Scor
17:45 Srbija Hrvatska 9:10
20:40 Italija Madjarska 10:8
FINAL for 9. Place, 10. 09. 2010.
Time White Blue Scor
10:00 Grčka Turska 10:7
FINAL for 7. Place, 10. 09. 2010.
Time White Blue Scor
12:00 Španija Rumunija 7:8
FINAL for 5. Place, 10. 09. 2010.
Time White Blue Scor
14:00 Nemačka Crna Gora 6:14
FINAL for 3. Place, 11. 09. 2010.
Time White Blue Scor
17:45 Srbija Madjarska 10:8
FINAL for GOLD, 11. 09. 2010.
Time White Blue Scor
20.40 Hrvatsks Italija 7:3
  FINAL RANKING EUROPEAN WATER POLO CHAMPIONSHIPS ZAGREB 2010
1 Hrvatska
2 Italija
3 Srbija
4 Madjarska
5 Crna Gora
6 Nemačka
7 Rumunija
8 Španija
9 Grčka
10 Turska
11 Rusija
12 Makedonija