UNIQA
Hemofarm A.D.
Asseco SEE
DTD Ribarstvo

Voda Diva


Medigroup - Dom zdravlja Jedro
Planet Win 365
Studio Maruska

Blic

Keel

RTS

Julius Meinl

Kafeterija Love and Brands

FINA World Championships Gwangju 2019

18th FINA World Championships, 12-28 July 2019 - Gwangju (South Korea)

Official website: www.fina-gwangju2019.com

Group A

Team M W L G P
Serbia 3 2 1 0 41:15
Greece 3 1 1 1 39:21
Montenegro 3 1 2 0 44:26
South Korea 3 0 0 2 11:72

Group B

Team M W L G P
Croatia 3 3 0 0 57:18
United States 3 2 0 1 35:35
Australia 3 1 0 2 32:34
Kazakhstan 2 0 0 2 20:54

Group C

Team M W L G P
Hungary 3 3 0 0 60:20
Spain 3 2 0 1 57:19
South Africa 3 0 1 2 16:54
New Zealand 3 0 1 2 15:55

Group D

Team M W L G P
Italy 3 3 0 0 31:19
Germany 3 1 1 1 31:25
Japan 3 1 1 1 27:27
Brazil 3 0 0 3 22:40
Preliminary Round - Day 1, 15. July 2019.
Match No. Time * White Blue Scor
Match #1. 8:30 am Serbia Montenegro 10:10
Match #2. 9:50 am South Korea Greece 3:26
Match #3. 11:10 am USA Kazakhstan 16:7
Match #4. 12:30 pm Croatia Australia 14:4
Match #5. 4:30 pm South Africa Spain 3:23
Match #6. 5:50 pm New Zealand Hungary 4:24
Match #7. 7:10 pm Brazil Italy 4:24
Match #8. 8:30 pm Germany Japan 9:9
Preliminary Round - Day 2, 17. July 2019.
Match No. Time * White Blue Scor
Match #9 8:30 am Australia Kazakhstan 17:8
Match #10 9:50 am USA Croatia 7:17
Match #11 11:10 am Hungary Spain 11:13
Match #12 12:30 pm South Africa New Zealand 9:9
Match #13 4:30 pm Japan Italy 7:9
Match #14 5:50 pm Brazil Germany 8:15
Match #15 7:10 pm Greece Montenegro 10:10
Match #16 8:30 pm Serbia South Korea 22:2
Preliminary Round - Day 3, 19. July 2019.
Match No. Time * White Blue Scor
Match #17 8:30 am South Africa Hungary 5:23
Match #18 9:50 am New Zealand Spain 3:23
Match #19 11:10 am Brazil Japan 9:11
Match #20 12:30 pm Germany Italy 7:8
Match #21 4:30 pm Serbia Greece 9:3
Match #22 5:50 pm South Korea Montenegro 6:24
Match #23 7:10 pm USA Australia 12:11
Match #24 8:30 pm Croatia Kazakhstan 21:5
Crossover Matches – Day 4, 21. July 2019.
Match No. Time * White Blue Scor
Match #25 10:30 am Koreja Kazahstan 4:17
Match #26 12:00 pm Novi Zeland Brazil 9:11
Match #27 2:00 pm Crna Gora Australija 11:13
Match #28 3:30 pm Grčka SAD 11:9
Match #29 5:00 pm Španija Japan 15:7
Match #30 6:30 pm Nemačka Južna Afrika 25:5
Placement Game - Day 5, 23 July, 2019
Match No. Time * White Blue Scor
Match #31 8:00 am Novi Zeland Južna Koreja 16:17
Match #32 9:30 am Kazahstan Brazil 8:9
Match #33 11:00 am Crna Gora Japan 14:7
Match #34 12:30 pm SAD Južna Afrika 20:3
Quarter Finals - Day 5, 23 July, 2019
Match No. Time * White Blue Scor
Match #35 2:00 pm Srbija ŠPanija 9:12
Match #36 3:30 pm Hrvatska Nemačka 10:8
Match #37 5:00 pm Madjarska Australija 10:9
Match #38 6:30 pm Italija Grčka 9:8
Placement Game - Day 6, 25 July, 2019
Match No. Time * White Blue Scor
Match #39 9:30 am L33 L34 0:0
Match #40 11:00 am W33 W34 0:0
Match #41 2:00 pm L35 L36 0:0
Match #42 3:30 pm L37 L38 0:0
Semi Finals - Day 6, 25 July, 2019
Match No. Time * White Blue Scor
Match #43 5:00 pm Esp CRO 6:5
Match #44 6:30 pm ITA HUN 12:10
Placement Game 7th/8th - Day 7, 27 July, 2019
Match No. Time * White Blue Scor
Match #45 2:00 pm L41 L42 0:0
Placement Game 5th/6th - Day 7, 27 July, 2019
Match No. Time * White Blue Scor
Match #46 3:30 pm W41 W42 0:0
Placement Game 3rd/4th - Day 7, 27 July, 2019
Match No. Time * White Blue Scor
Match #47 5:00 pm L43 L44 0:0
Final - Day 7, 27 July, 2019
Match No. Time * White Blue Scor
Match #48 6:30 pm W43 W44 0:0

* South Korea Time (Belgrade Time +7 hours)