UNIQA
Hemofarm A.D.
Asseco SEE
DTD Ribarstvo

Voda Diva


Medigroup
Planet Win 365
Jumbo
Studio Maruska

Blic

Keel

RTS

Julius Meinl

Kafeterija Love and Brands

FINA World Championships Gwangju 2019

18th FINA World Championships, 12-28 July 2019 - Gwangju (South Korea)

Official website: www.fina-gwangju2019.com

Group A

Team M W L G P
Serbia 3 2 1 0 41:15
Greece 3 1 1 1 39:21
Montenegro 3 1 2 0 44:26
South Korea 3 0 0 2 11:72

Group B

Team M W L G P
Croatia 3 3 0 0 57:18
United States 3 2 0 1 35:35
Australia 3 1 0 2 32:34
Kazakhstan 2 0 0 2 20:54

Group C

Team M W L G P
Hungary 3 3 0 0 60:20
Spain 3 2 0 1 57:19
South Africa 3 0 1 2 16:54
New Zealand 3 0 1 2 15:55

Group D

Team M W L G P
Italy 3 3 0 0 31:19
Germany 3 1 1 1 31:25
Japan 3 1 1 1 27:27
Brazil 3 0 0 3 22:40
Preliminary Round - Day 1, 15. July 2019.
Match No. Time * White Blue Scor
Match #1. 8:30 am Serbia Montenegro 10:10
Match #2. 9:50 am South Korea Greece 3:26
Match #3. 11:10 am USA Kazakhstan 16:7
Match #4. 12:30 pm Croatia Australia 14:4
Match #5. 4:30 pm South Africa Spain 3:23
Match #6. 5:50 pm New Zealand Hungary 4:24
Match #7. 7:10 pm Brazil Italy 4:24
Match #8. 8:30 pm Germany Japan 9:9
Preliminary Round - Day 2, 17. July 2019.
Match No. Time * White Blue Scor
Match #9 8:30 am Australia Kazakhstan 17:8
Match #10 9:50 am USA Croatia 7:17
Match #11 11:10 am Hungary Spain 11:13
Match #12 12:30 pm South Africa New Zealand 9:9
Match #13 4:30 pm Japan Italy 7:9
Match #14 5:50 pm Brazil Germany 8:15
Match #15 7:10 pm Greece Montenegro 10:10
Match #16 8:30 pm Serbia South Korea 22:2
Preliminary Round - Day 3, 19. July 2019.
Match No. Time * White Blue Scor
Match #17 8:30 am South Africa Hungary 5:23
Match #18 9:50 am New Zealand Spain 3:23
Match #19 11:10 am Brazil Japan 9:11
Match #20 12:30 pm Germany Italy 7:8
Match #21 4:30 pm Serbia Greece 9:3
Match #22 5:50 pm South Korea Montenegro 6:24
Match #23 7:10 pm USA Australia 12:11
Match #24 8:30 pm Croatia Kazakhstan 21:5
Crossover Matches – Day 4, 21. July 2019.
Match No. Time * White Blue Scor
Match #25 10:30 am Koreja Kazahstan 4:17
Match #26 12:00 pm Novi Zeland Brazil 9:11
Match #27 2:00 pm Crna Gora Australija 11:13
Match #28 3:30 pm Grčka SAD 11:9
Match #29 5:00 pm Španija Japan 15:7
Match #30 6:30 pm Nemačka Južna Afrika 25:5
Placement Game - Day 5, 23 July, 2019
Match No. Time * White Blue Scor
Match #31 8:00 am Novi Zeland Južna Koreja 16:17
Match #32 9:30 am Kazahstan Brazil 8:9
Match #33 11:00 am Crna Gora Japan 14:7
Match #34 12:30 pm SAD Južna Afrika 20:3
Quarter Finals - Day 5, 23 July, 2019
Match No. Time * White Blue Scor
Match #35 2:00 pm Srbija ŠPanija 9:12
Match #36 3:30 pm Hrvatska Nemačka 10:8
Match #37 5:00 pm Madjarska Australija 10:9
Match #38 6:30 pm Italija Grčka 9:8
Placement Game - Day 6, 25 July, 2019
Match No. Time * White Blue Scor
Match #39 9:30 am L33 L34 0:0
Match #40 11:00 am W33 W34 0:0
Match #41 2:00 pm L35 L36 0:0
Match #42 3:30 pm L37 L38 0:0
Semi Finals - Day 6, 25 July, 2019
Match No. Time * White Blue Scor
Match #43 5:00 pm Esp CRO 6:5
Match #44 6:30 pm ITA HUN 12:10
Placement Game 7th/8th - Day 7, 27 July, 2019
Match No. Time * White Blue Scor
Match #45 2:00 pm L41 L42 0:0
Placement Game 5th/6th - Day 7, 27 July, 2019
Match No. Time * White Blue Scor
Match #46 3:30 pm W41 W42 0:0
Placement Game 3rd/4th - Day 7, 27 July, 2019
Match No. Time * White Blue Scor
Match #47 5:00 pm L43 L44 0:0
Final - Day 7, 27 July, 2019
Match No. Time * White Blue Scor
Match #48 6:30 pm W43 W44 0:0

* South Korea Time (Belgrade Time +7 hours)